1940s Class List

Discussion in 'Class Information' started by Ben Richards, Sep 16, 2016.

  1. Ben Richards

    Ben Richards Administrator Staff Member Administrator Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2016
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    3
    1941:
    Isaac Bojrab
    Geraldine Bucher
    Clyde Butler
    Norman Christian
    Eugene Cook
    Robert Cooper
    Ronald Deventer
    Travis Disler
    Eileen Edwards
    Betty Jean Freimuth
    Marie Hall
    Bertha Hassig
    Mildred Hawk
    Robert Hohenstein
    Helen Hollopeter
    John Kasimier
    Rudy Kienzler
    Alice Kipfer
    King Klopfenstein
    Richard Knisely
    Philipina Levy
    Helen Lewis
    Ilene Menshy
    Glenn Messmann
    Glenna Messmann
    Hubert Neuenschwander
    Mary Neuhouser
    John Notestine
    Evelyn Parker
    Paul Partee
    Mildred Rediger
    Wayne Rosselot
    Paul Sauder
    Joe Schlatter
    Lila Schlatter
    Morris Schlatter
    Arthur Schwartz
    Ervin Scott
    Richard Shaffer
    Warren Sites
    Jerome Speidell
    Harold Springer
    Marjorie Steinbacher
    Alberta Steiner
    Darrell White
    Winston Witmer
    Mary Witte
    Edward Wolfe
    Jean Ann Yoder
     
  2. Ben Richards

    Ben Richards Administrator Staff Member Administrator Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2016
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    3
    1942:
    Helen Bowman
    Ruth Hines Colestock
    Aldyth Cotner
    Donna M Halter Coyle
    Maxine Halter Coyle
    Mary Jane Reed Duval
    Richard Gamble
    Eloise Deventer Gephart
    Cora Bucher Kline
    John Lee
    Betty Freeman Lemper
    Rose O'Grady Madsen
    Wilma Wolfe Martin
    Ken Maxfield
    Richard Melchi
    Lauretta May Pefley
    Norma Savage Robinson
    Robert Robinson
    Wendeldean Roth
    Maynard Savage
    Richard Schwartz
    Eileen Bartle Shidler
    Robert Smead
    Clayton Stuckey
    Evelyn Deventer Walter
    Juanita McDuffee Warner
     
  3. Ben Richards

    Ben Richards Administrator Staff Member Administrator Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2016
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    3
    1943:
    Clair Arnold
    Eugene Butler
    Lyle Butler
    Marguerite Sumney Carver
    Jay Conrad
    Robert Cozik
    Willadean Gerig Dufey
    Mary Helen Zimmerman Dunham
    Lois Witmer Fensler
    Naomi Thompson Hanes
    Peggy Robinson Landrum
    Richard Lantz
    Elizabeth Knisely Menshy
    LaMar Michael
    Barbara Bohlke Monroe
    Carol Christian Nay
    Donald Porter
    Nila Jean Romick Powers
    Myrtle Witmer Schmucker
    Helen Hall Slater
    Robert Sommer
    Edward Souder
    Robert Stohlmann
    Arlene Yoder Stuckey
    Donald Tharp
    Betty Akey Walker
    Dale Walker
    Lorene Steiner Wiley
    Paul Witte
     
  4. Ben Richards

    Ben Richards Administrator Staff Member Administrator Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2016
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    3
    1949:
    Richard Arnold
    Donald Eubank
    Lynn Klopfenstein
    Phil Michael
    Ward Mills
    George Ort
    Dwight Souder
    Richard Witte
     
    Francis Groselle likes this.
  5. Ben Richards

    Ben Richards Administrator Staff Member Administrator Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2016
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    3
    If you need to remove/update information, read here!

    In order for changes to take place, you must follow this format exactly. Due to the amount of time that may go into processing these requests, any request that DOES NOT follow the format will be denied and ignored without notice.

    Here is the format:
    1. Preferred full name
    2. Graduating year
    3. Error or issue to be corrected (Be specific!)
    4. Information to add/delete (Be specific!)
    Write the requests (and any other questions you may have) here. Have a nice day!
     
  6. Francis Groselle

    Francis Groselle

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    These pweople are deceased
     

Share This Page